Session B1b: Precise GNSS Positioning and Applications

RETURN TO SESSION LIST


Date: Tuesday, January 23, 2024
Time: 3:55 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.
Location: Beacon A
In-Person presenters in this session provide pre-recorded presentations for viewing by registered attendees on Tuesday, January 22.

Session Chairs

Cécile Deprez
German Aerospace Center (DLR)


Dr. Tim Dittman
UNAVCO Inc.

Sign in to:

  • Add papers to your schedule
  • Download full papers and presentations

In-Person Presentations
These presentations will be given in-person at the conference. Presenters will provide a pre-recorded presentation for on-demand viewing by virtual attendees.
4:00 Evaluation of MADOCA-PPP in Actual Environment Using MADOCA Products Decoded in Real Time Processing
   
Tomohiro Ozeki, Nobuaki Kubo, Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology Peer Reviewed
4:23 GNSS Earthquake Early Warning In the Cloud
David Mencin, Tim Dittmann, Alex Hamilton, Charlie Sievers, Henry Berglund, Rachel Terry, Rowan Gaffney, Mike Gottlieb, Tim Ronan, Chad Trabant, Bill Fasbinder, Matt Collins, Jerry Carter, Rob Casey, EarthScope Consortium
4:46 Analysis of PPP-AR Using Real-Time Product in Suburban Environment
   
Zheng-Xin Lin, Shau-Shiun Jan, Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics, National Cheng Kung University Peer Reviewed
5:08 Modified RTK Program for Kinematic Urban Condition
   
Nobuaki Kubo, Tomohiro Ozeki, and Takeshi Komori, Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology Peer Reviewed
On-Demand Presentations
Pre-recorded presentations will become available for viewing by registered attendees on Tuesday, January 22.
  A GNSS Low-Cost RTK Network: Positioning and Atmospheric Monitoring Performances in Mountain Areas
 
Paolo Dabove and Vincenzo Di Pietra, Politecnico di Torino, Department of Environment, Land, and Infrastructure Engineering Peer Reviewed
  Improving NLOS/LOS Classification Accuracy in Urban Canyon Based on Channel-Independent Patch Transformer with Temporal Information
   
Jiajun Chen, Jingran Wang, Shaolong Zheng, Yujie Liu, School of Automation, Guangdong University of Technology; Guangdong-HongKong-Macao, Joint Laboratory for Smart Discrete Manufacturing; Zhenni Li, (School of Automation, Guangdong University of Technology & Center for Intelligent Batch Manufacturing Based on IoT Technology; Shengli Xie, Guangdong Key Laboratory of IoT Information Technology; Qianming Wang, School of Automation, Guangdong University of Technology, & Techtotop Microelectronics Technology Co. Ltd. Peer Reviewed

5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m. ITM/PTTI Student Social Event (exclusively for attendees registered as students)

RETURN TO SESSION LIST