Session C1b: Collaborative and Networked Navigation

RETURN TO SESSION LIST



Access video content and downloads on the Virtual Meeting Portal

Date: Wednesday, September 22, 2021
Time: 10:35 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
Location: Regency C
In-Person presenters in this session may provide pre-recorded presentations for viewing by registered attendees.

Session Chairs

Dr. Clark Taylor
Air Force Institute of Technology


Dr. Joe Khalife
The University of California, Irvine

 
Track Chair

Dr. Zak Kassas
University of California, Irvine

Sign in to:

  • Add papers to your schedule
  • Download full papers and presentations

In-Person Presentations
These presentations will be given in-person at the conference. Presenters have the option of providing a pre-recorded presentation for on-demand viewing by virtual attendees.
10:40 Evaluation of Cooperative UAV-UGV Navigation Strategies with Maneuvering UAVs : Jacob G. Pryor, Scott M. Martin, and David M. Bevly, Auburn University
11:03 Between-Platforms Data Sharing to Support PNT Integrity Monitoring : Charles Toth and Dorota Grejner-Brzezinska, The Ohio State University
11:26 Analysis of Receiver-To-Receiver Aiding in Cooperative Vector Tracking : Tanner M. Watts, Scott M. Martin, and David M. Bevly, Auburn University Peer Reviewed
Virtual Presentations
Pre-recorded presentations will become available for viewing by registered attendees on Wednesday, September 22.
  A Study on Multipath Spatial Correlation for GNSS Collaborative Positioning : Guohao Zhang, Interdisciplinary Division of Aeronautical and Aviation Engineering, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China; Lucy Icking, Institut für Erdmessung, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany; Li-Ta Hsu, Interdisciplinary Division of Aeronautical and Aviation Engineering, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China; Steffen Schön, Institut für Erdmessung, Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany Peer Reviewed
  Decentralized Connectivity Maintenance for Multi-robot Systems Under Motion and Sensing Uncertainties : Akshay Shetty, Timmy Hussain and Grace Gao, Stanford University Best Presentation
  Hardware-in-the-Loop Simulations for Distributed Localization without GPS : James Nance, David Brough, James Herring, James Huang, Abhi Kesbhat, Joseph Knuth, Numerica Corporation; and Adam Rutkowski, AFRL/RWWN, Eglin AFB Peer Reviewed
  Satellite Selection in the Context of Network RTK for Limited Bandwidth Applications : Uttama Dutta, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden Carsten Rieck, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden Martin Håkansson, Lantmäteriet Daniel Gerbeth, German Aerospace Center (DLR) Samieh Alissa, Lantmäteriet Stefan Nord, RISE Research Institutes of Sweden
  SIR Particle Filter in Float Solution for Ambiguity Resolution : René Manzano-Islas and Kyle O'Keefe, University of Calgary, Canada Peer Reviewed

Conference Lunch, 12:15 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.
Free Time in Exhibit Hall, 1:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

RETURN TO SESSION LIST